H.E. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister and CMAA’s Secretary General Attends in Mine Action….
Mine Action Information Management Planning Workshop
H.E Ly Thuch, CMAA’s Secretary General (Middle), Mr. Aksel Steen Nilsen, Country Director of NPA Cambodia (Right) and H.E Prak Sopheap, CMAA’s Deputy Secretary General (Left).
April 7, 2017
H.E. Senior Minister, Ly Thuch, CMAA’s Secretary General attended in Mine Action Information Management Workshop in Phnom Penh together with NPA and CMAA management staffs at Sun Way Hotel.
“I would like to express my appreciation for CMAA’s  Database Unit team who have done a very important role in data collection and sharing mine action information.” Senior Minister Ly Thuch said.
H.E Senior Minister expressed profound thanks and gratitude to the people and the government of  Norway for outstanding contribution in Mine Actions in Cambodia through NPA. He also suggested to NPA to continue support mine action programme in Cambodia, especially to CMAA’s Database Unit where is the only one place storing any type of mine action data sets.