• Land use and forest cover data
• Accidents and victims data
Requests for specific information from the CMAA Database Unit are to be submitted in writing to the manager of DBU of CMAA. The DBU will endeavor to meet all information needs of mine action stakeholders; however in some cases there may be external restrictions imposed on the DBU concerning the release of information to third parties. When such restrictions apply, the requesting agency will be notified by the DBU.
Casualty statistics
Maintain and develop a sustainable national mine/ERW information system to support a reduction in mine/ERW casualties in Cambodia
Objective 1: Develop and maintain a sustainable national information system on mine/ERW casualties and survivors  Data follow up: Ensure the accuracy of data collected by CMVIS data gatherers
Data gathering: Maintain and coordinate a nationwide gathering network on mine/ERW casualties and the location of mines/ERW
Information storage, analysis and reporting: Store, analyze and disseminate mine/ERW casualty information nationally to assist in the planning and monitoring of mine action and victim assistance
Objective 2: Providing victim assistance and risk education services to mine/ERW casualties, their families and their communities Refer victims, their families and communities to appropriate victim assistance service providers.
Provide mine/ERW risk education service to communities where the accident occurred.
Provide disability awareness service.